Thailand Visa Services : Thailand Visa Services for US Nationalities
 

THAILAND VISA SERVICES FOR US NATIONALITIES

Options Available: One Year Multiple Entry Non-Immigrant Visa, Tourist Visa, Transit Visa, 90 Days Non Immigrant Visa, Retirement Visa, Marriage Visa, Education Visa, Business Visa

Select a Desired Type, See Basic Requirements and Learn how you can proceed the visa through our services:

BASIC REQUIREMENTS OF EACH TYPE OF VISA ARE AS FOLLOWS:

>> Your Passport or Travel Document with validity not less than 6 months

>> Two passport-size photographs (must be taken within 6 months)

>> A copy of airline ticket/e flight ticket/itinerary (will be requested in some case)

>> A copy of bank statement or evidence of adequate finance (will be requested in some case)

>> Must be able to show an evidence of adequate finance (20,000 Baht per person and 40,000 Baht per family) (Tourist Visa)

>> Must be able to show an evidence of adequate finance (10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family) (Transit Visa)

>> Must be able to show supporting documents from a company in Thailand (One Year Multiple Entry Non-Immigrant Visa)

>> Depending on your main purpose of staying in Thailand (90 Days Non-Immigrant Visa)

>> Must be 50 years old or older (Retirement Visa)

>> Must be able to show Pension of at least 65,000 THB OR Saving Funds of at least 800,000 THB in a Thai bank account (Retirement Visa)

>> Must get married to a Thai citizen (Marriage Visa)

>> Must be able to show Monthly Income of at least 40,000 THB OR Saving Funds of at least 400,000 THB in a Thai bank account (Marriage Visa)

>> Must attend class at education institute, in the case of studying/training OR appear at involved institute, in the case of seminars (Education Visa)

>> Must be able to show Acceptance letter and institute's registration (Education Visa)

>> Must be able to show Corporate Documents from a Thai Company OR Thai Work Permit (Business Visa)

ADVANTAGES OF GETTING THE THAI VISA VIA SIAMESE VISA SERVICE:

THAI ONE YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY NON IMMIGRANT VISA FOR US NATIONALITIES

  • Able to leave and return to Thailand many times you require with multiple entries permit within one year period
  • Able to apply for a Thailand Work Permit whilst you are in Thailand
  • Able to open a Thai Bank Account (saving/fixed account)
  • Able to convert to a One Year uninterrupted stay in Thailand
  • Able to receive the special 3 months visa after staying for 12 months

THAI TOURIST VISA FOR US NATIONALITIES

  • Able to consecutively stay in Thailand for 60 days.
  • Able to extend for additional 30 days at the Thai immigration office (immigration fee 1,900 THB)
  • Able to receive this visa in the type of single, double or triple entries
  • Able to convert to a Non Immigrant Visa inside Thailand (must remain at least 21 days before expiration)
  • Able to open a Thai Bank Account (saving/fixed account)

THAI TRANSIT VISA FOR US NATIONALITIES

  • Allow you to travel in transit through the Kingdom in order to proceed to the country of destination or to re-enter your own country (category "TS")
  • Allow you to participate in sports activities *(sportsmen, sportswomen, etc.) (Category "S") *Those who are scheduled to stay in the Kingdom longer than 1 month, Tourist Visa/Non-Immigrant Visa category "O" will be a proper type.
  • Allow you in charge or crew of a conveyance coming to a port, station or area in the Kingdom (Category "C")

THAI 90 DAYS NON IMMIGRANT VISA FOR US NATIONALITIES

You can usually obtain this visa for various purposes such as: business/work, visit/stay with the family, receive a treatment, study, stay after retirement etc.

  • Able to continuously stay in Thailand for 90 days (single entry)
  • Able to receive for additional days (7-15 days) in the case of necessity
  • Able to do a re entry permit at the Thai Immigration (in the case of needing to leave Thailand before the visa expires)
  • Able to extend to a One Year Visa inside Thailand (must remain at least one month before expiration)
  • Able to open a Thai Bank account (saving/fixed account)

THAI RETIREMENT VISA FOR US NATIONALITIES

  • Able to stay in Thailand without having to make a visa run every 90 days at the border (just report your stay every 90 days at the nearest immigration office)
  • Able to renew the visa inside Thailand without needing to leave the country
  • Able to support your foreign spouse / parents / children in the case of accompanying you to stay in Thailand.
  • Able to be a director of your own business (even though you would not be able to apply for a work permit.)
  • Able to apply for a *permanent residence status (after staying consecutively for 3 years in Thailand with this visa type)
  • And of course, able to open a Thai Bank account (saving/fixed account)

    *Must also meet the immigration's conditions.

THAI MARRIAGE VISA FOR US NATIONALITIES

  • Able to stay in Thailand without having to make a visa run every 90 days at the border (just report your stay every 90 days at the nearest immigration office)
  • Able to renew the visa inside Thailand without needing to leave the country
  • Able to apply for a Thailand work permit whilst you are in Thailand
  • Able to apply for a *permanent residence status (after staying consecutively for 3 years in Thailand with this visa type)
  • And of course, able to open a Thai Bank account (saving/fixed account)

    *Must also meet the immigration's conditions.

THAI EDUCATION VISA FOR US NATIONALITIES

  • Able to stay in Thailand without having to make a visa run every 90 days at the border (just report your stay every 90 days at the nearest immigration office)
  • Able to renew the visa inside Thailand without needing to leave the country
  • Able to support foreign parents in obtaining a non immigrant visa inside Thailand
  • Able to open a Thai bank account (saving/fixed account)

    *No limitation of age qualification of an applicant (Adult, youth and child are able to apply for this type of visa.)

THAI BUSINESS VISA FOR US NATIONALITIES

  • Able to leave and return to Thailand many times you require with multiple entries permit within one year period
  • Able to apply for a Thailand Work Permit whilst you are in Thailand
  • Able to open a Thai Bank Account (saving/fixed account)
  • Able to receive the special 3 months visa after staying 12 months
  • Able to support a family member in receiving a non immigrant visa
  • Able to apply for a *permanent residence visa (after staying consecutively for 3 years in Thailand with this visa type)

    *Must also meet the immigration's conditions.

PROCESSING PROCEDURES OF THE THAI VISA VIA SIAMESE VISA SERVICE:

Step 1. Initially, when you are in the process with our service, we will send you our questionnaire email within 12-24 hours.

Step 2. You just have to provide us your information to complete the paperwork.

Step 3. We will email you all of necessary documents for the application.

Step 4. After receiving our prepared documents, you just have to forward your visa application along with our supporting documents to the Thai embassy/consulate as we instruct in a Checklist file.

Step 5. Then you are able to obtain the visa within 5-10 working days once the embassy/consulate receives your application.

Step 6. (For Thailand Retirement/Marriage Visa), we will also help you to prepare and collect all of required Thai documents before accompanying you to the Thai Immigration Office in obtaining the Long Term Visa for Thailand. This step of the process can be completed in one business day

Note: (For Thailand One Year Non-Immigrant Visa/90 Days Non-Immigrant Visa/Tourist/Transit Visa), you can also get the visa within one working day, if you agree to submit the application personally. Also, we usually suggest our clients to start the process at least 3-4 weeks before their departure dates as this will help them to manage and control their travelling plans.

OUR THAI VISA SERVICE INCLUDES:

  • Completed visa application forms filled out by our Thai visa specialist team
  • Supporting documents which are matched to your purpose of staying in Thailand
  • Checklist indicated to all of required items for the visa application
  • Express Service (All of paperwork will be emailed to you in 12-24 hours)
  • (For Thailand Retirement/Marriage Visa), Accompany you to involved government sectors in Thailand to collect the financial evidences
  • (For Thailand Retirement/Marriage Visa), Able to complete the process in a business day at the Immigration Office
  • Our Thai visa specialist team is available both online and over the phone to help you with any queries/doubts
  • The most important thing, we also have the money back guarantee service

Special note: Our Thai visa specialist team has continually built up friendship with the Thai Embassy and Consulate-General in your homeland, including the Thai immigration. Hence, we are able to inform you precisely regarding all of required documents to be presented in applying for the Thai Visa both inside and outside Thailand. In addition, we are confident that we will fulfill your requirement in order to receive the Thai Visa without any problem.

If you need more detailed information of each visa before starting the process, you can leave your inquiry/message via our Left/Below Contacting Forms. Then we can revert to you within 12-24 hours. <Khob Khun Krub>

Get in touch with SIAMESE VISA
Hi, your name is?:
And your email?:
Leaving a Phone no?:
Your message to us*:
Write To Us:
contact@siamese-visa.com
visa_section@siamese-visa.com

What reasons should you choose in using our Thailand Visa Services? Answers are:

-- >> If you want to stay in Thailand longer than a month, you should have a Tourist Visa, 90 Days Non Immigrant Visa or One Year Non Immigrant Visa before travelling to Thailand which it means that:

-->> Yes, you should have a Thai Visa Specialist to advise and instruct what you have to do in step by step.

-->> This will help you much in avoiding any problem in holding an incorrect visa before entering Kingdom.

-->> Because if you hold an inaccurate Thai Visa, you will have to waste time and pay more expense in applying for a new Thai visa.

-->> So, our Thai Visa Specialist team who have continually worked and communicated with the Thai Embassy/Consulate and Thai Immigration for many years!, can be your advisor and lead you to the right way in receiving the proper Thai Visa.

CONTACT:

contact@siamese-visa.com / visa_section@siamese-visa.com / +66 84-658-6864 / +66 89-787-7890

THANK YOU FOR VISITING SIAMESE VISA SERVICE