Thailand Visa Application
 

THAILAND VISA APPLICATION

Generally, in order to proceed the visas for Thailand, you can process in TWO CONDITIONS: (except a Thailand One Year Multiple Entry Non Immigrant Visa type. This type of visa must be issued by a Thai Embassy or Thai Consulate only.)

CONDITION 1. PROCEEDING A THAI VISA OUTSIDE THAILAND

You could start the process while you are in your country or in any country where you have the permanent residence status or long term pass visa. For the processing procedures, if you decide to process a Thailand Visa through our service, when you are in the process with our service, we will send you our questionnaire email for the Thailand Visa Application. Then you just have to respond us your personal information to complete all of involved paperwork.

The next step, we will send you back our prepared documents, including an updated checklist file and you have to print them out, sign your name in our prepared application form and other essential documents before sending your passport and our supporting documents to the Thai Consulate as we instruct.

And the last step, you will be able to receive the Thai visa stamped in your passport within 5-10 business days once the Thai Consulate receives your visa application. The most important, your passport with the Thai visa stamped will be safely returned to your address because the consulate will use Certified Mail Services such as: Royal Mail, Overnight Courier or USPS etc.. to send your passport back.

Also, in case you do not want to send your passport via Postal Mail, you can directly submit the Thailand Visa Application at the consulate which will help you to get the visa within 1 working day.

On the other hand, if you want to process the visa for Thailand by yourself, of course, you might be able to do this but we are sure that some consulates would not provide related forms online and would not give you the full detailed information. These causes might make you losing more times to process the Thai Visa.

Hence, Siamese Visa Service is welcome to assist you in this circumstance, if you give us the opportunity. For detailed information about types of visa for Thailand, you just choose your zone/nationality in the below part of this page and get more information of such visa before confirming with us.

CONDITION 2. PROCEEDING A THAI VISA INSIDE THAILAND

Normally, most of foreigners would enter Thailand with a Visa Exemption/Visa On Arrival /60 Days Tourist Visa. Then, they might have a question in their mind that whether they could convert from mentioned visas to a Thailand Non Immigrant Visa or not. The answer is "Yes". But please note that your Thai Tourist Visa or Thai Visa Exemption must remain at least 21 days (around 3 weeks) before able to convert to the Thailand Non Immigrant Visa at an immigration office.

For a foreigner who has already hold a Non Immigrant Visa inside Thailand but he/she would like to convert to other types of Non Immigrant Visa for Thailand , for instance, Mr. A is holding a Non Immigrant B Visa and his visa would expire soon but he would like to convert to a Non Immigrant ED or O-A visa inside Thailand. In practice, if Mr. A filed a petition to convert to one of mentioned visas, the immigration office would not accept his visa application, except due to other necessities. And if his qualification/reason is insufficient to be changed in that type, in this situation, Mr. A must leave Thailand to go to a Thai Embassy or Thai Consulate to obtain a new type of non immigrant visa which he requires. So, please ensure that what your main purpose of staying in Thailand is, to avoid in wasting time to exit Thailand and paying any additional fees which you do not require. Also, if you have the actual purpose of staying in Thailand, it would be an advantage for you when you want to apply for a Thailand permanent residence visa in the future.

For an applicant who isn’t still qualify in applying for the Thailand permanent residence visa at this time, he/she may start a long plan to stay in Thailand with a 90 Day Non Immigrant Visa or One Year Multiple Entry Non Immigrant Visa which will permit a holder to be able to apply for a Work Permit, extend to a One Year Working/Business/Family/Retiree Visa.

The belows are examples of Thai Visas which were issued by the Thai Embassy/Consulate and Thai Immigration.

*We would like to thank you for our clients to allow us in showing above samples of the issued Thai Visas.

Choose your below nationality and see the Thai visa options, then find an appropriate Thai visa matching your need.

Thai Visa Application for US Nationalities More info>>
Options available:

One Year Visa, Non Immigrant Visa, Business Visa, Retirement Visa, Marriage Visa, Education Visa, 60 Days Tourist Visa, Transit Visa

Thai Visa Application for UK Nationalities More info>>
Options available:

One Year Visa, Non Immigrant Visa, Business Visa, Retirement Visa, Marriage Visa, Education Visa, 60 Days Tourist Visa, Transit Visa

Thai Visa Application for EU Nationalities More info>>
Options available:

One Year Visa, Non Immigrant Visa, Business Visa, Retirement Visa, Marriage Visa, Education Visa, 60 Days Tourist Visa, Transit Visa

Thai Visa Application for Australian Nationalities More info>>
Options available:

One Year Visa, Non Immigrant Visa, Business Visa, Retirement Visa, Marriage Visa, Education Visa, 60 Days Tourist Visa, Transit Visa

Thai Visa Application for Other Nationalities More info>>
Options available:

One Year Visa, Non Immigrant Visa, Business Visa, Retirement Visa, Marriage Visa, Education Visa, 60 Days Tourist Visa, Transit Visa

Related links:

http://www.siamese-visa.com/thailand_visa.html
http://www.siamese-visa.com/thailand_visa_application.html
http://www.siamese-visa.com/retirement_in_thailand.html
http://www.siamese-visa.com/marriage_in_thailand.html
http://www.siamese-visa.com/thailand_visa_service.html

 

CONTACT:

contact@siamese-visa.com / visa_section@siamese-visa.com / +66 84-658-6864 / +66 89-787-7890

THANK YOU FOR VISITING SIAMESE VISA SERVICE